Please see Desktop version of site for more detailed results

Whilst every attempt has been made to ensure that the records are correct for each search, there may be some records that are incorrect or missing.
Please advise the Committee by email (orangerunnersclub@outlook.com) of any issues so that they can be fixed.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Personal Best Times achieved on 01 Dec 2021 at Elephant Park Wednesday

Name Distance New PB Previous PB Previous Date Improvement (H:M:S)
Craig Penrose2km 00:11:0900:13:4218 Sep 201900:02:33
Peter Finlay3km 00:09:5900:09:5903 Nov 202100:00:00
Samantha Pluymers3km 00:14:3500:14:4124 Nov 202100:00:06
 
 
 
 
 
 

Personal Best Times achieved on 28 Nov 2021 at Emu Swamp

Name Distance New PB Previous PB Previous Date Improvement (H:M:S)
Gary Taylor3.2km 00:24:4300:24:5518 Jul 202100:00:12
CLAIRE GATES3.2km 00:20:1000:21:3018 Jul 202100:01:20
Kim Roweth4.6km 00:30:1400:30:1718 Jul 202100:00:03
 
 
 

Championship 1st November 2021 to 31st October 2022

Junior Female Open

Rank Name Points Tally
1 claire gates 109
2 talitha mudge 36
3 olivia blore 28
4 madeline hill 26
5 milla jurd 16
6 amy robinson 15
7 emily blore 15
8 lucy jurd 14
9 zoe finlay 14
10 abigail mudge 4
11 miriam mudge 1

Junior Male Open

Rank Name Points Tally
1 hayden hyde 47
2 caleb mudge 32
3 julian hyde 20
4 george hogg 19
5 phillip thomas 15
6 william robinson 13
7 angus finlay 2
8 maxwell horne 1

Female Open

Rank Name Points Tally
1 samantha pluymers 104
2 luke hockey 88
3 kinisha roweth 62
4 courtney hayes 49
5 lydia parker 45
6 paige alexander 35

Male Open

Rank Name Points Tally
1 jack daintith 135
2 hugh daintith 104
3 jack taylor 37
4 derek thompson 30
5 chris pooley 13

Female Mid Open

Rank Name Points Tally
1 nicola blore 117
2 kim jarvis 104
3 kim roweth 83
4 anna daintith 56
5 karren skelton 55
6 rosemary elkington 52
7 leanne corcoran 45
8 lauren reid 38
9 alison spurway 32
10 justine tarleton 31
11 sue klose 26
12 yonneka hill 22
13 kelly jurd 19
14 sally postma 14
15 fiona montgomerie 14
16 sarah hyde 14
17 karen mudge 14
18 alicia anlezark 11
19 julie hudson 10
20 amy sullivan 9
21 claire blair 9
22 sheree ryan 3
23 renai mcardle 3
24 merissa horne 1
25 lauren beels 1

Male Mid Open

Rank Name Points Tally
1 peter finlay 96
2 mark thomas 90
3 eddie feeney 80
4 anthony daintith 71
5 clive blore 63
6 peter hyde 60
7 andrew mcardle 54
8 iain mclean 34
9 rhys hill 22
10 simon lun 19
11 duncan blair 19
12 david craig 14
13 paul anderson 13
14 richard hogg 11
15 benjamin hill 2
16 brad tyack 1
17 craig penrose 1

Senior Female Open

Rank Name Points Tally
1 rhonda jones 121
2 jane fairgrieve 64
3 luisa sims 34

Senior Male Open

Rank Name Points Tally
1 daryl roweth 131
2 mike cooper 114
3 brad simmons 45
4 gary taylor 43
5 tony fitzpatrick 42
6 steven wensley 34
7 michael o'mara 34
8 bill fairgrieve 31
9 russell tym 29
10 brian penrose 26
11 george rutledge 23
12 peter regan 19
13 greg shapter 19
14 john moss 17
15 graham fahy 12
16 michael sharp 1

Female Masters

Rank Name Points Tally
1 judy tarleton 125
2 lynn o'mara 65
3 sally wallace 37
4 rosemary blair 16
5 glenys rosser 11
6 helen roberts 9

Male Masters

Rank Name Points Tally
1 trevor jones 124
2 basil baldwin 37
3 brian rix 35
4 john hannan 34
 
 
X